Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Enquiry   |    Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
     Catalog:
Fiber Optic Switch
Mini Optical Switch
Multi channel Optical Switch
Optial Switch Module
Optical Switch Equipment
Optical Switch
MEMS Switch
Fiber Optic Isolator
    Service Contact
  Email: sales2@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
 Product >> Mini Optical Switch >> Mini Fiber Optic Switch
Mini Fiber Optic Switch
Name:

Mini Fiber Optic Switch

Class:
Mini Optical Switch
Type:
Mini Fiber Optic Switch
 
Mini Fiber Optic Switch Specification

 
Fiberer Rohs
Mini Fiber Optic Switch,Mini Optical Switch - Features
·Low Insertion Loss
·Wide Wavelength Range
·Low Crosstalk
·High Stability, High Reliability
·Epoxy-free on Optical Path
·Latching and Non-latching
 
Mini Fiber Optic Switch,Mini Optical Switch - Applications
·R&D in Laboratory
·System Monitoring
·OADM
·MAN (Metropolitan Area Network)
Mini 1x2 Optical Switch   Mini 1x2 Fiber Optic Switch

Mini Fiber Optic Switch,Mini Optical Switch - Specification
Parameters
Unit
M1×2 or M2×2 or M2×2B
M1×2 or M2×2B
Wavelength Range
nm
850±40 / 1300±40
1260 ~ 1650
Test Wavelength
nm
850 / 1310
1310 / 1550
Insertion Loss 1, 2,
dB
Typ: 0.6 Max: 0.8
Return Loss 1, 2,
dB
MM ≥ 30 SM ≥ 50
Crosstalk 1,
dB
MM ≥ 35 SM ≥ 55
PDL
dB
≤0.05
WDL
dB
≤0.3
Repeatability
dB
≤±0.02
Operating Voltage
V
5.0
Voltage Pulse Width
(Latching)
 
ms
 
≥ 20
Durability
Cycles
≥ 10 Million
Switching Time
ms
≤8
Optical Power
mW
≤500
Operating Temperature
 
 
-5 ~ +70
Storage
Temperature
 
 
-40 ~ +85
Relative Humidity
%
5 ~ 95
Dimension
mm
(L)21.0×(W)9.0×(H)12.0 ± 0.2
Note: 1   Within operating temperature and SOP.
2   Excluding Connectors.

Mini Fiber Optic Switch,Mini Optical Switch- Pin Configurations
Type
State
Optical Route
Electric Drive
Status Sensor
M1×2
 
 
Pin 1
Pin 8
Pin 2-3
Pin 3-4
Pin 5-6
Pin 6-7
 
 Latching
 A
 P1-P2
5V Pulse
 GND
 Open
 Close
 Close
 Open
 B
 P1-P3
 GND
 5V Pulse
 Close
 Open
 Open
 Close
 
 Non
-latching
 A
P1-P2
 5V Pulse
GND
 Open
 Close
 Close
 Open
 B
               P1-P3
 --
 --
 Close
 Open
 Open
 Close

Type
State
Optical Route
Electric Drive
Status Sensor
M2×2
 
 
Pin 1
Pin 8
Pin 2-3
Pin 3-4
Pin 5-6
Pin 6-7

 Latching
A
 P1-P4,P3-P2
 5V Pulse
 GND
 Open
 Close
 Close
 Open

 B
 P1-P2,P3-P4
 GND
 5V Pulse
 Close
 Open
 Open
 Close
 Non 
-latching
 A
 P1-P4,P3-P2
 5V Pulse
 GND
 Open
 Close
 Close
 Open
 B
P1-P2,P3-P4
 --
 --
 Close
 Open
 Open
 Close

Type
State
Optical Route
Electric Drive
Status Sensor
M2×2B
 
 
Pin 1
Pin 8
Pin 2-3
Pin 3-4
Pin 5-6
Pin 6-7
 


Latching

 
A
 
P1-P4,P3-P2
 
5V Pulse
 
GND
 
Open
 
Close
 
Close
 
Open
 
 
B
 
P1-P3
 
GND
 
5V Pulse
 
Close
 
Open
 
Open
 
Close
 
 
Non-latching
 
A
 
P1-P4,P3-P2
 
5V Pulse
 
GND
 
Open
 
Close
 
Close
 
Open
 
B
 
P1-P3
 
--
 
--
 
Close
 
Open
 
Open
 
Close

Mini Fiber Optic Switch,Mini Optical Switch - Optical Route
M1×2 
State A
State B
 
Mini 1x2 Optical Switch Optical Route
 
 
Mini 1x2 Fiber Optic Switch Optical Route

M2×2 
State A
State B
Mini 2x2 Optical Switch Optical Route
 
Mini 2x2 Fiber Optic Switch Optical Route
 

M2×2B
State A
State B
 
Mini 2x2 bypass Optical Switch Optical Route
 
 
 
 
Mini 2x2 bypass Fiber Optic Switch Optical Route
 
 

Mini Fiber Optic Switch,Mini Optical Switch - Electrical Specification 
Specifications
Voltage
Current
Resistance
5V latching
4.5~5.5 V
22.2(±10%) mA
202.5(±10%) Ω
5V non-latching
4.5~5.5 V
31(±10%) mA
145(±10%) Ω
3V latching
2.7~3.3 V
33.3(±10%) mA
90(±10%) Ω
3V non-latching
2.7~3.3 V
46.7(±10%) mA
64.2(±10%) Ω

Mini Fiber Optic Switch,Mini Optical Switch- Ordering Information: Fiberer-FSW-A-B-C-D-E-F-G-H
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H

Optical Switch Type
 
Fiber
Type
 
Operating
Voltage
 
Switch Type
 
Test  Wavelength
 
Tube
Type

Fiber Length
(Include connector)
 
Connector
M1×2
M2×2
M2×2B
SM:SM,
9/125
M5:MM,
50/125
M6:MM,
62.5/125
X: Others
5: 5V
3: 3V
L: Latching
N:
Non-latc hing
850: 850 nm
1310: 1310 nm
1550:1550n m
8513:
850&1310 nm(MM)
1315:
1310&1550 nm(SM)
X:Others
25:250 um
90:900 um
X: Others
05: 0.5m±5cm
10: 1.0m±5cm
15: 1.5m±5cm
X: Others
OO:None 
FP: FC/PC 
FA: FC/APC 
SP: SC/PC 
SA: SC/APC 
STP: ST/PC 
LP: LC/PC 
LA: LC/APC 
DLP: Duplex
LC/PC
MTP:MTP
 X: Others

Mini Optical Switch Factory   Mini Fiber Optic Switch Test   Mini Optical Switch package   Mini 1x2 Optic Switch Shipping

 


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
 
Products Class:   Fiber Optic Switch      MEMS Switch      Mini Optical Switch      Multi channel Optical Switch      Optial Switch Module      Fiber Optic Isolator     
Optical Switch      Optical Switch Equipment     
 
Optical switches Factory
Optical switches office
Optical switches product line
fiber optic switch product line
Optical switches engineers

Mini Fiber Optic Switch

optic switch ,fiber switch  link

sales2@fiberer.com
Optical switches,fiber optic switch - Global supplier
Optical-switches.com Copyright All