Loading...
Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Enquiry   |    Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
     Catalog:
Fiber Optic Switch
Mini Optical Switch
Multi channel Optical Switch
Optial Switch Module
Optical Switch Equipment
Optical Switch
MEMS Switch
Fiber Optic Isolator
    Service Contact
  Email: sales2@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
 Product >> Multi channel Optical Switch >> 1X16 Fiber Optic Switch
1X16 Fiber Optic Switch,1X16 Optical Switch
Name:

1X16 Fiber Optic Switch

Class:
Multi channel Optical Switch
Type:
1X16 Fiber Optic Switch
 
1X16 Fiber Optic Switch,1X16 Optical Switch Specification

 
Fiberer Rohs

1X16 Fiber Optic Switch, 1X16 Optical Switch- Features

•Wide Wavelength Range
•Low Crosstalk
•High Stability, High Reliability
•Epoxy-free on Optical Path


1X16 Fiber Optic Switch, 1X16 Optical Switch - Applications

•R&D in Laboratory
•System Monitoring
•OADM
•OXC

 

Fiberer-FSW-1×16 Optical Switch is an ideal component for OADM,OXC,system monitoring and protection. With compact package, it can be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.

1x16 Optical Switch   1x16 Fiber Optic Switch

1X16 Fiber Optic Switch, 1X16 Optical Switch - Specifications

Parameters

Unit

Fiberer-FSW-1×8

Wavelength Range

nm

850±40 / 1300±40

1260 ~ 1650

Test Wavelength

nm

850 / 1300

1310 / 1550

Insertion Loss

dB

Typ: 2.8 Max: 3.2

Return Loss

dB

MM ≥ 30 SM ≥ 50

Crosstalk

dB

MM ≥ 35 SM ≥ 55

PDL

dB

≤ 0.15

WDL

dB

≤ 0.35

Repeatability

dB

≤ ±0.05

Power Supply

V

5.0 ± 5%

Durability

Cycles

≥ 10 Million

Switching Time

ms

≤8

Optical Power

mW

≤500

Operating Temperature

-20 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Dimension

mm

(L)110×(W)179×(H)16 ±0.2


1X16 Fiber Optic Switch, 1X16 Optical Switch- Pin Configurations
 

Pin No.

Signal Name

I / O

Description

1

D0

Input

TTL, Channel selection bit 0

2

D1

Input

TTL, Channel selection bit 1

3

D2

Input

TTL, Channel selection bit 2

4

D3

Input

TTL, Channel selection bit 3

5

/EN

Input

Channel Selection Enabled.

6

NA



7

VCC

Input

5.0±5% VDC Power Supply (max 750mA).

8

GND

Input

Ground

9

NA



10

NA



11

NA



12

NA



13

S0

Output

TTL, Switch status output bit 0

14

S1

Output

TTL, Switch status output bit 1

15

S2

Output

TTL, Switch status output bit 2

16

S3

Output

TTL, Switch status output bit 3

17

NA



18

NA



19

NA



20

NA




1X16 Fiber Optic Switch, 1X16 Optical Switch - Switch Status 

Input

Active Channel

Output

/EN

D3

D2

D1

D0

S3

S2

S1

S0

0

0

0

0

0

COM → 1

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

COM → 2

0

0

0

1

0

0

1

0

COM → 3

0

0

1

0

0

0

1

1

COM → 4

0

0

1

1

0

1

0

0

COM → 5

0

1

0

0

0

1

0

1

COM → 6

0

1

0

1

0

1

1

0

COM → 7

0

1

1

0

0

1

1

1

COM → 8

0

1

1

1

1

0

0

0

COM → 9

1

0

0

0

1

0

0

1

COM → 10

1

0

0

1

1

0

1

0

COM → 11

1

0

1

0

1

0

1

1

COM → 12

1

0

1

1

1

1

0

0

COM → 13

1

1

0

0

1

1

0

1

COM → 14

1

1

0

1

1

1

1

0

COM → 15

1

1

1

0

1

1

1

1

COM → 16

1

1

1

1

1

x

x

x

x

Hold

Hold

Hold

Hold

Hold


1X16 Fiber Optic Switch, 1X16 Optical Switch - Optical Route

1X16 Fiber Optic Switch Optical Route

1X16 Fiber Optic Switch, 1X16 Optical Switch - Timing Diagram

1X16 Optical Switch Timing Diagram

1X16 Fiber Optic Switch, 1X16 Optical Switch - Dimension

1X16 Optical Switch Dimension

1×16 Optical Switch Module Size


1X16 Fiber Optic Switch, 1X16 Optical Switch - Ordering Information:  Fiberer-FSW-1×16-A-B-C-D-E-F

A

B

C

D

E

F

Fiber Type

Switch Type

Test Wavelength

Tube Type

Fiber Length
(Include connector)

Connector

SM: SM, 9/125
M5:MM, 50/125
M6:MM, 62.5/125
X: Others

L: Latching
X: Others

850: 850nm 
1310: 1310nm
1550: 1550nm
1310/1550:1310/1550nm
X:Others

90:900um
X: Others

05: 0.5m±5cm 
10: 1.0m±5cm 
15: 1.5m±5cm 
X: Others

OO:None
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: SC/APC
STP: ST/PC
STA: ST/APC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC
X: Others

1x16 Fiber Optic Switch Line   1x16 Optical Switch testing   1x16 Fiber Switches Engineer   1x16 Optic Switches Production

 


 
 

Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.


Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
 
Products Class:   Fiber Optic Switch      MEMS Switch      Mini Optical Switch      Multi channel Optical Switch      Optial Switch Module      Fiber Optic Isolator     
Optical Switch      Optical Switch Equipment     
 
Optical switches Factory
Optical switches office
Optical switches product line
fiber optic switch product line
Optical switches engineers

1X16 Fiber Optic Switch,1X16 Optical Switch

optic switch ,fiber switch  link

sales2@fiberer.com
Optical switches,fiber optic switch - Global supplier
Optical-switches.com Copyright All