Loading...
[ Global online ordering ] Join     myCart   addDesktop addFavorite 
Home   |   About us   |    Products   |   Main Market   |   Contact us    Login 
    Service Contact
  Email: sales2@fiberer.com 
  Skype: contact Fibererfiberer_market3
  Tel: +86-755-8619-2858
  : +86-755-8621-1558
Product Show
      
4X4 Fiber Optic Switch,4X4 Optical Switch
Name:

4X4 Fiber Optic Switch

Class:
Multi channel Optical Switch
Type:
4X4 Fiber Optic Switch
 
4X4 Fiber Optic Switch,4X4 Optical Switch Specification

Click here to View Formal Price(685 pcs are paid)
 
Fiberer Rohs

4X4 Fiber Optic Switch,4X4 Optical Switch- Features

•Wide Wavelength Range
•Low Crosstalk
•High Stability, High Reliability
•Epoxy-free on Optical Path


4X4 Fiber Optic Switch,4X4 Optical Switch - Applications

•R&D in Laboratory
•System Monitoring
•OADM
•OXC


Fiberer-FSW-4X4 Optical Switch is an ideal component for OADM,OXC,system monitoring and protection. With compact package, it can be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.

4x4 Optical Switch   4x4 Fiber Optic Switch

4X4 Fiber Optic Switch,4X4 Optical Switch - Specifications

Parameters

Unit

Fiberer-FSW-4X4

Wavelength Range

nm

850±40 / 1300±40

1260 ~ 1650

Test Wavelength

nm

850 / 1300

1310 / 1550

Insertion Loss

dB

Typ: 2.3 Max: 2.6

Return Loss

dB

MM ≥ 30 SM ≥ 50

Crosstalk

dB

MM ≥ 35 SM ≥ 55

PDL

dB

≤ 0.15

WDL

dB

≤ 0.35

Repeatability

dB

≤ ±0.05

Power Supply

V

5.0 ± 5%

Durability

Cycles

≥ 10 Million

Switching Time

ms

≤8

Optical Power

mW

≤500

Operating Temperature

-5 ~ +70

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Dimension

mm

(L)110X(W)95X(H)14 ±0.2


4X4 Fiber Optic Switch,4X4 Optical Switch - Pin Configurations

Pin No.

Signal Name

I / O

Description

1

1D0

Input

TTL, COM 1 Channel selection bit 0

2

1D1

Input

TTL, COM 1 Channel selection bit 1

3

2D0

Input

TTL, COM 2 Channel selection bit 0

4

2D1

Input

TTL, COM 2 Channel selection bit 1

5

/EN

Input

Channel Selection Enabled.

6

RST

Input

Reset

7

VCC

Input

5.0±5% VDC Power Supply (max 250mA).

8

GND

Input

Ground

9

3D0

Input

TTL, COM 3 Channel selection bit 0

10

3D1

Input

TTL, COM 3 Channel selection bit 1

11

4D0

Input

TTL, COM 4 Channel selection bit 0

12

4D1

Input

TTL, COM 4 Channel selection bit 1

13

1S0

Output

TTL, COM 1 Switch status output bit 0

14

1S1

Output

TTL, COM 1 Switch status output bit 1

15

2S0

Output

TTL, COM 2 Switch status output bit 0

16

2S1

Output

TTL, COM 2 Switch status output bit 1

17

3S0

Output

TTL, COM 3 Switch status output bit 0

18

3S1

Output

TTL, COM 3 Switch status output bit 1

19

4S0

Output

TTL, COM 4 Switch status output bit 0

20

4S1

Output

TTL, COM 4 Switch status output bit 1


4X4 Fiber Optic Switch,4X4 Optical Switch- Switch Status

Input

Active Channel

Output

/EN

1D1,1D0_2D1,2D0_
3D1,3D0_4D1,4D0

1S1,1S0_2S1,2S0_
3S1,3S0_4S1,4S0

0

00_01_10_11

COM 1→1

COM 2→2

COM 3→3

COM 4→4

00_01_10_11

00_01_11_10

COM 3→4

COM 4→3

00_01_11_10

00_10_01_11

COM 2→3

COM 3→2

COM 4→4

00_10_01_11

00_10_11_01

COM 3→4

COM 4→2

00_10_11_01

00_11_01_10

COM 2→4

COM 3→2

COM 4→3

00_11_01_10

00_11_10_01

COM 3→3

COM 4→2

00_11_10_01

01_00_10_11

COM 1→2

COM 2→1

COM 3→3

COM 4→4

01_00_10_11

01_00_11_10

COM 3→4

COM 4→3

01_00_11_10

01_10_00_11

COM 2→3

COM 3→1

COM 4→4

01_10_00_11

01_10_11_00

COM 3→4

COM 4→1

01_10_11_00

01_11_00_10

COM 2→4

COM 3→1

COM 4→3

01_11_00_10

01_11_10_00

COM 3→3

COM 4→1

01_11_10_00

10_00_01_11

COM 1→3

COM 2→1

COM 3→2

COM 4→4

10_00_01_11

10_00_11_01

COM 3→4

COM 4→2

10_00_11_01

10_01_00_11

COM 2→2

COM 3→1

COM 4→4

10_01_00_11

10_01_11_00

COM 3→4

COM 4→1

10_01_11_00

10_11_00_01

COM 2→4

COM 3→1

COM 4→2

10_11_00_01

10_11_01_00

COM 3→2

COM 4→1

10_11_01_00

11_00_01_10

COM 1→4

COM 2→1

COM 3→2

COM 4→3

11_00_01_10

11_00_10_01

COM 3→3

COM 4→2

11_00_10_01

11_01_00_10

COM 2→2

COM 3→1

COM 4→3

11_01_00_10

11_01_10_00

COM 3→3

COM 4→1

11_01_10_00

11_10_00_01

COM 2→3

COM 3→1

COM 4→2

11_10_00_01

11_10_01_00

COM 3→2

COM 4→1

11_10_01_00

1

x

Hold

Hold


4X4 Fiber Optic Switch,4X4 Optical Switch - Optical Route

4X4 Optical Switch Optical Route

4X4 Fiber Optic Switch,4X4 Optical Switch - Timing Diagram

4X4 Fiber Optic Switch 4X4 Optical Switch Timing Diagram

4X4 Fiber Optic Switch,4X4 Optical Switch- Dimension

4X4 Optical Switch Dimension


4X4 Fiber Optic Switch,4X4 Optical Switch - Ordering Information:  Fiberer-FSW-4X4-A-B-C-D-E-F

A

B

C

D

E

F

Fiber Type

Switch Type

Test Wavelength

Tube Type

Fiber Length
(Include connector)

Connector

SM: SM, 9/125
M5:MM, 50/125
M6:MM, 62.5/125
X: Others

L: Latching
X: Others

850: 850nm 
1310: 1310nm
1550: 1550nm
1310/1550:1310/1550nm
X:Others

90:900um
X: Others

05: 0.5m±5cm 
10: 1.0m±5cm 
15: 1.5m±5cm 
X: Others

OO:None
FP: FC/PC
FA: FC/APC
SP: SC/PC
SA: SC/APC
STP: ST/PC
STA: ST/APC
LP: LC/PC
LA: LC/APC
X: Others 

4x4 Optical Switch Line   4x4 Optic Switch Testing   4x4 Fiber Optic Switch Factory   4x4 Optical Switch Making

 


Packaging & Labeling
To protect each of product, Fiberer will use firm and secure Package, and common use Fiberer Label if customer not remark.
It is available to use custmized labeling and packaging for customer request.

Shipment
All shipment will be succssful to arrive customer's address. Fiberer try our best to let the shipment fast for customers, and the common express is by air of Fedex, DHL, UPS, EMS and TNT.
If the customer pay Fiberer the shipment charge, it will use Fiberer express account for the shipment, otherwise it need to use the customer's express account.

Customized & OEM
Fiberer always do Customized for customer's request successfully, It is available for Customized & OEM.

Order Now:
 4X4 Fiber Optic Switch,4X4 Optical Switch   (685 pcs are paid)

**Please click 'getOrder' or 'AddToCart' button to get the order(invoice) document directly.
**Shipment charge and lead time will be signed clearly in the invoice after finishing the order.
Quality Assurance:  assure 100% best quality.
(Fiberer assure 100% best quality.the term will be signed on order and invoice,match the safety of international business law.)    Customer Reviews

Description Please Select: Formal Price Qty. AddToCart
Fiber Optic Switch, 4x4, 1310nm, Latching type
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 2300/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 2400/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Fiber Optic Switch, 4x4, 1310nm
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 2300/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 2400/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Fiber Optic Switch, 4x4, 1550nm, Latching type
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 2300/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 2400/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Fiber Optic Switch, 4x4, 1550nm
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 2300/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 2400/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Fiber Optic Switch, 4x4, 1310nm/1550nm, Latching type
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 2300/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 2400/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Fiber Optic Switch, 4x4, 1310nm/1550nm
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 2300/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 2400/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Fiber Optic Switch, 4x4, 850nm, Latching type
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 2300/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 2400/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

Fiber Optic Switch, 4x4, 850nm
Weight: 0.25 kg/pcs
Delivery: within 2 weeks


Pigtail Style:

Fiber Type:

Fiber Length:

InOut Connector:
Part Number (P/N) and Remark

100 pcs, Apply for VIP
10 pcs, USD 2300/pcs.
1 pcs, USD 2400/pcs.
FOB ShenZhen

If not vote,please vote,thanks!
What do you think of fiberer?
Price is good and competitive.
Price need to be lower.
Order is convenient on website.
Order is slow and not convenient on website.
Fiberer is trusty.
I need to know more from profile.

  
Print   |    Add in favorite
Optical switches Factory
Optical switches office
Optical switches product line
fiber optic switch product line
Optical switches engineers

4X4 Fiber Optic Switch,4X4 Optical Switch

optic switch ,fiber switch  link

sales2@fiberer.com
Optical switches,fiber optic switch - Global supplier
Optical-switches.com Copyright 2007-2016 All